2022 Meeting at a Glance

TIME WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21 THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22 FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23 SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
REGISTRATION 6:30am – 5:00pm 6:30am – 5:00pm 6:30am – 5:30pm 6:30am – 2:00pm
BREAKFAST 6:45am – 8:50am (In Room) 6:45am – 8:50am 6:45am – 8:50am 6:45am – 8:50am
EXHIBIT HALL HOURS 9:00am – 5:00pm 7:15am – 4:00pm; 4:45pm – 6:00pm 7:15am – 4:00pm 6:45am – 11:30pm
7:15am Knee Sports: ACL, Pedi ACL, PCL, Multilig
7:10am – 12:00pm
Hip Sports
7:10am – 12:00pm
Outpatient
Total Join Arthroplasty Summit

7:15am – 12:00pm
Advanced Practice Provider (NP, PA)
7:15am – 12:00pm
Knee Sports: Cartilage & Biologics
7:10am – 12:00pm
Shoulder: RSA
7:10am – 12:00pm
Inaugural Peri prosthetic Infection Summit
7:15am – 12:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
7:15am – 12:00pm
Advanced Practice Provider (NP, PA)
7:15am – 12:00pm
Knee Arthroplasty
7:10am – 12:00pm
Trauma
7:10am – 12:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
7:15am – 12:00pm
8 th Annual Fellow, Resident & Medical Student Research Summit
7:15am – 12:00pm
Shoulder: Instability
7:10am – 10:00am
2 nd Annual OSET Spine Fellows & Alumni Summit
7:15am – 12:00pm
Industry Sponsored Sports Medicine Lab
7:15am – 12:00pm
UE Trauma: Shoulder, Elbow & Wrist Combined Session
7:10am – 12:45pm
LE Trauma: Foot & Ankle Combined Session
7:10am – 12:45pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
7:15am – 12:00pm
Spine: 4K Technology Theatre
7:15am – 12:45pm
Hip Arthroplasty
7:10am – 12:45pm
8th Annual Fellow, Resident & Medical Student Research Summit
7:15am – 12:45pm
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am Break & Visit the Exhibits
9:00am-9:30am
Break & Visit the Exhibits
9:00am-9:30am
Break & Visit the Exhibits
9:00am-9:45am
9:15am
9:30am Knee Sports: ACL, Pedi ACL, PCL, Multilig 7:10am – 12:00pm Hip Sports 7:10am – 12:00pm Outpatient Arthroplasty Summit 7:15am – 12:00pm Advanced Practice Provider (NP, PA) 7:15am – 12:00pm Knee Sports: Cartilage & Biologics
7:10am – 12:00pm
Shoulder: RSA
7:10am – 12:00pm
Inaugural Peri prosthetic Infection Summit
7:15am – 12:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
7:15am – 12:00pm
Advanced Practice Provider (NP, PA)
7:15am – 12:00pm
Advanced Fracture Trauma Symposium
9:30am – 12:00pm
Break & Visit the Exhibits
9:30am – 10:30am
9:45am Knee Arthroplasty
7:10am – 12:00pm
Trauma
7:10am – 12:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
7:15am – 12:00pm
8 th Annual Fellow, Resident & Medical Student Research Summit
7:15am – 12:00pm
Shoulder: Instability
7:10am – 10:00am
2 nd Annual OSET Spine Fellows & Alumni Summit
7:15am – 12:00pm
Industry Sponsored Sports Medicine Lab
7:15am – 12:00pm
10:00am Live Surgery: RSA
10:01am-10:40am
Elbow: Sports & Arthroplasty
10:05am – 12:00pm
10:15am UE Trauma: Shoulder, Elbow & Wrist Combined Session
7:10am – 12:45pm
LE Trauma: Foot & Ankle Combined Session
7:10am – 12:45pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
7:15am – 12:00pm
Spine: RSA/TSA 4K Technology Theatre
7:15am – 12:45pm
Hip Arthroplasty
7:10am – 12:45pm
8th Annual Fellow, Resident & Medical Student Research Summit
7:15am – 12:45pm
10:30am
10:45am Shoulder: RSA
7:10am – 12:00pm
11:00am Live Surgery: TSA
11:05am-11:45pm
Live Surgery: Endoscopy Spine Surgery
11:16am – 11:40am
11:15am
11:30am Live Surgery: UKA
11:30am – 12:00pm
11:45am Shoulder: RSA
7:10am – 12:00pm
2 nd Annual OSET Spine Fellows & Alumni Summit 7:15am – 12:00pm
12:00pm Lunch Served in Room
12:00pm – 12:10pm
Lunch Served in Room
12:00pm – 12:10pm
Lunchtime Symposium I
12:00pm – 12:30pm
Lunch Served in Room
12:00pm – 12:10pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
12:00pm – 12:30pm
12:15pm Spotlight Lunch Session – Knee Sports
12:10pm-12:40pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Knee Sports
12:10pm-12:40pm
Spotlight Lunch Session Outpatient TJA
12:15pm-1:00pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Knee Sports*
12:10pm – 12:40pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – RSA/TSA
12:10pm – 12:40pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Arthropasty
12:10pm – 12:40pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – OrthoRehab/App
12:10pm-12:40pm Spotlight Lunch Session – OrthoRehab/App 12:40pm-1:10pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Trauma
12:10pm – 12:40pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Elbow
12:10pm-12:50pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Spine
12:10pm – 12:50pm
12:30pm Lunchtime Symposium II
12:30pm – 1:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
12:30pm – 1:00pm
12:45pm Spotlight Lunch Session – Knee Sports
12:40pm-1:10pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Hip Sports LIVE SURGERY
12:40pm-1:10pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Knee Sports
12:40pm – 1:10pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – RSA/TSA
12:40pm – 1:10pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Arthropasty
12:40pm – 1:10pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Trauma
12:40pm – 1:10pm
Lunch Served in Room
12:45pm – 1:00pm
Lunch Served in Room
12:45pm – 1:00pm
1:00pm Dessert & Visit the Exhibits
1:10pm-1:45pm
Dessert & Visit the Exhibits
1:10pm-1:45pm
Lunchtime Symposium III
1:00pm – 1:30pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Shoulder
12:50pm – 1:30pm
Spotlight Lunch Session – Spine
12:50pm – 1:30pm
UE Trauma: Shoulder, Elbow & Wrist (Lunch & Learn)
12:45pm – 2:00pm
LE Trauma: Foot & Ankle (Lunch & Learn)
12:45pm – 2:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
1:00pm – 5:00pm
Spine & Hip Arthroplasty Combined Session: Lumbopelvic Continuity 12:45pm – 2:00pm 8th Annual Fellow, Resident & Medical Student Research Summit (Lunch & Learn)
12:45 – 2:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm Dessert & Visit the Exhibits
1:30pm-2:00pm
Spine
1:30pm – 6:00pm
1:45pm Knee Sports: Meniscus & Ortho biologics, 1:45pm 5:00pm Hip Sports
1:45pm – 5:00pm
Shoulder:
Arthroplasty & Arthroscopy 4K Technology Theatre

1:45pm – 5:00pm
Advanced Practice Provider (NP, PA): Ultrasound Workshop 1:45pm – 3:45pm Industry Sponsored Arthroplasty Cadaver Lab
1:45pm – 5:00pm
Live Surgery
1:45pm – 2:20pm
Shoulder: TSA
1:45pm-5:00pm
Knee Arthroplasty
1:45pm – 5:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
1:45pm – 5:00pm
Advanced Practice Provider (NP, PA): Casting Workshop
1:45pm – 3:15pm
Advanced Fracture Trauma Cadaver Lab
1:45pm – 4:15pm
2:00pm Knee & Hip Arthroplasty & Trauma Combined
2:00pm – 5:30pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
2:00pm – 5:30pm
8th Annual Fellow, Resident & Medical Student Research Summit
2:00pm-5:30pm
Shoulder: Rotator Cuff
2:00pm – 5:30pm
Hand, Wrist & Elbow Session
2:00pm – 6:00pm
Foot & Ankle Session
2:00pm – 6:00pm
Spine
2:00pm – 6:00pm
2:15pm Live Surgery
2:20pm – 2:55pm
Live Surgery
2:20pm – 3:00pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm Knee Sports: Patellofemoral Foundation
1:45pm – 5:00pm
Shoulder: TSA
1:45pm-5:00pm
3:15pm Break & Visit the Exhibits
3:15pm-3:45pm
Live Surgery: Robotic TKA
3:15pm – 3:45pm
Break & Visit the Exhibits
3:15pm – 3:45pm
3:30pm
3:45pm Knee Sports: Meniscus & Orthobiologics, 1:45pm 5:00pm Hip Sports 1:45pm – 5:00pm Shoulder: RSA/TSA 4K Technology Theatre
1:45pm – 5:00pm
Live Surgery
TKA

3:45pm – 4:10pm
Live Surgery
Robotic TKA

3:45pm – 4:05pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
2:00pm – 5:30pm
8th Annual Fellow, Resident & Medical Student Research Summit
2:00pm-5:30pm
Shoulder: Rotator Cuff
2:00pm – 5:30pm
Spine
1:30pm – 6:00pm
4:00pm Knee & Hip Arthroplasty & Trauma Combined
2:00pm – 5:30pm
Break & Refreshents
4:00pm – 4:15pm
4:15pm Knee Arthroplasty
1:45pm – 5:00pm
Hand, Wrist & Elbow Session
2:00pm – 6:00pm
Foot & Ankle Session
2:00pm – 6:00pm
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab
1:00pm – 5:00pm
Spine
2:00pm – 6:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm Chair Reception
4:45pm-6:00pm
5:00pm Industry Night
5:00pm – 6:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm OSET-IJSPT Orthopaedic Sports Rehab Research Symposium
5:30pm – 6:30pm
Fellow/ Resident Reception
5:30pm-6:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm Industry Dine Around
6:00pm-9:30pm
(Mandatory RSVP w/ Company & Sign Up)
Evening @ Fenway
6:00pm-9:30pm
(Mandatory RSVP w/ Company & Sign Up)

DELEGATE MEETING AT A GLANCE

6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm Fellow & Resident Dine Around
6:30pm – 9:30pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
8:50pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Orthopaedic Summit

PO Box 189
Bayville, NJ  08721
Phone +1 (212) 987-OSET (6738)

CONTACT US

Follow Us

For the latest news and announcements follow the Orthopaedic Summit social media pages.

Register

12th Orthopaedic Summit 2022
Encore Boston Harbor
September 21 – 24, 2022

Please click here if you need to reset your password.