2023 Meeting at a Glance

TIME TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19 WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20 THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21 FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22 SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
REGISTRATION 12:00pm –8:00pm 6:30am – 5:00pm 6:30am – 5:00pm 6:30am – 5:00pm 6:30am – 12:00pm
BREAKFAST 6:45am – 8:45am 6:45am – 8:45am 6:45am – 8:45am 6:45am – 8:45am (In Room)
EXHIBIT HALL HOURS 6:45am – 4:00pm 6:45am – 4:00pm 6:45am – 4:00pm Exhibit Hall Closed
7:15am Knee Sports I Shoulder Arthroplasty I Advanced Practice Provider Ultrasound Workshop Young Physicians Leadership Forum: Arthroplasty
Knee Sports III
Knee Arthroplasty I
Shoulder Sports I
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab I
Advanced Practice Provider I
Knee Arthroplasty I
Trauma I
Shoulder Sports III
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab III
Spine Fellows & Alumni Summit
Fellow & Residents Research Summit I
Hip Arthroplasty III
Trauma III
Spine Tech Theatre (CME)
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab V
Fellow & Residents Research Summit III
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am Break & Visit the Exhibits
Break & Visit the Exhibits
Break & Visit the Exhibits
Break
9:15am Knee Arthroplasty II
Trauma III
Spine Tech Theatre (CME)
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab V
Fellow & Residents Research Summit III
9:30am
9:45am Knee Sports I Shoulder Arthroplasty I Advanced Practice Provider Ultrasound Workshop
Young Physicians Leadership Forum: Arthroplasty
Knee Sports III
Knee Arthroplasty I
Shoulder Sports I
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab I
Advanced Practice Provider I
Hip Arthroplasty I
Trauma I
Shoulder Sports III
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab III
Spine Fellows & Alumni Summit
Fellow & Residents Research Summit I
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm Lunch & Dessert Served Lunch Served Lunch Served Lunch Served

DELEGATE MEETING AT A GLANCE

12:15pm Arthrex Spotlight Zimmer Biomet Spotlight
Pacira Spotlight DePuy Synthes Spotlight


Ossur
Spotlight
Smith & Nephew Spotlight
Zimmer Biomet Spotlight
Reparel Spotlight
3M Spotlight
  Pacira
Spotlight

 Skeletal
Dynamics
Spotlight
Arthrex Spotlight
   Pacira Spotlight Vericel Spotlight
12:30pm Deep Dive On Private Equity Deals For Orthopaedic Groups
12:45pm Arthrex Spotlight Shoulder Innovations Spotlight
Vericel
Spotlight

Zimmer Biomet
Spotlight

Arcuro Spotlight Zimmer Biomet Spotlight
Smith & Nephew Spotlight
Ivy Rehab Pacira
Spotlight

Smith & Nephew Spotlight
MY01
Spotlight
Arthrex Spotlight
  SI Bone Spotlight
 Pacira Spotlight
1:00pm
1:15pm Break & Visit the Exhibits
Break & Visit the Exhibits
Break & Visit the Exhibits
1:30pm
1:45pm Knee Sports II Shoulder Arthroplasty II Advanced Practice Provider: Ultrasound Workshop
Outpatient Total Joint Arthroplasty Summit
Knee Sports IV
Hip Arthroplasty & Spine Combined Session
Elbow I
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab II
Advance Practice Provider II
Hip Arthroplasty II
Trauma II
Shoulder Tech Theatre
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab IV
Spine I
Fellow & Residents Research Summit II
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm Break & Visit the Exhibits
Break & Visit the Exhibits
Break & Visit the Exhibits
3:30pm
3:45pm Knee Sports II Shoulder Arthroplasty II Advanced Practice Provider: Ultrasound Workshop
Outpatient Total Joint Arthroplasty Summit
Knee Sports IV
Knee Arthroplasty I
Elbow I
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab II
Advance Practice Provider II
Young Spine Physicians Leadership Forum: Spine Hip Arthroplasty II
Trauma II
Shoulder Tech Theatre
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab IV
Spine I
4:00pm
4:15pm Fellow & Resident Speed Mentoring
4:30pm
4:45pm Focus Groups 5pm – 6pm
5:00pm ConMed Evening Spotlight Stryker  Evening Spotlight The War on Knee Arthroplasty Pacira Evening Spotlight Zimmer
Evening
Spotlight
Pacira Evening Spotlight Gate Science Evening Spotlight OSET-IJSPT-AASPT Poster Reception
5:15pm Fellow & Resident Cocktail Reception
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm ConMed
Welcome Reception
6:15pm
6:30pm Industry Dine Arounds Chair Reception Industry Dine Arounds
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm OSET Halftime Show
7:45pm
8:00pm

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

TIME TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
REGISTRATION 12:00pm –8:00pm
BREAKFAST
EXHIBIT HALL HOURS
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm Lunch & Dessert Served
12:15pm
12:30pm Deep Dive On Private Equity Deals For Orthopaedic Groups
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm ConMed
Welcome Reception
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

TIME SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
REGISTRATION 6:30am – 12:00pm
BREAKFAST 6:45am – 8:45am (In Room)
EXHIBIT HALL HOURS Exhibit Hall Closed
7:15am Hip Arthroplasty III
Trauma III
Spine Tech Theatre (CME)
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab V
Fellow & Residents Research Summit III
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am Break
9:15am Knee Arthroplasty II
Trauma III
Spine Tech Theatre (CME)
Orthopaedic Sports Rehab V
Fellow & Residents Research Summit III
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm

DELEGATE MEETING AT A GLANCE

12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm

Orthopaedic Summit

35 Mayflower Avenue
Unit B
Stamford, CT 06906
Phone +1 (212) 987-OSET (6738)

CONTACT US

SUBSCRIBE

Follow Us


 
For the latest news and announcements follow the Orthopaedic Summit social media pages.

Register

14th Orthopaedic Summit 2024
The Fontainebleau Las Vegas
September 14th – 18th, 2024

Please click here if you need to reset your password.